Speakers

Invited talks up to 9th October

A. A. Ambily (Cochin University of Science and Technology, India)

Ahmed Saleh Al-Rawashdeh (United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates)

Viacheslav A. Artamonov (Moscow State University, Russia)

Masanori Asakura (Hokkaido University, Japan)

A. Jon Berrick (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Daniel Chan (The University of New South Wales, Australia)

Hongxing Chen (Capital Normal University, China)

Xiao-Wu Chen (University of Science and Technology of China, China)

Lisa Orloff Clark (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)

Kevin Coulembier (The University of Sydney, Australia)

Brian A. Davey (La Trobe University, Australia)

Heiko Dietrich (Monash University, Australia)

Jie Du (The University of New South Wales, Australia)

David Easdown (The University of Sydney, Australia)

James East (Western Sydney University, Australia)

Murray Elder (The University of Technology Sydney, Australia)

Nan Gao (Shanghai University, China)

Volker Gebhardt (Western Sydney University, Australia)

Michael Giudici (The University of Western Australia)

Xuejun Guo (Nanjing University, China)

Bui Xuan Hai (Ho Chi Minh City University of Science, Vietnam)

Hua-lin Huang (Huaqiao University, China)

Ju Huang (Minnan Normal University, China)

Astrid An Huef (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)

Thomas Huettemann (Queen’s University Belfast, United Kingdom)

Marcel Jackson (La Trobe University, Australia)

Delaram Kahrobaei  (City University of New York, United States of America)

Wataru Kai (Tohoku University, Japan)

Keivan Mallahi Karai (Jacobs University, Germany)

Yanan Lin (Xiamen University, China)

Greg Oman (University of Colorado, United States of America)

Juana Sanchez-Ortega (University of Cape Town, South Africa)

Noriyuki Otsubo (Chiba University, Japan)

Cheryl Praeger (The University of Western Australia, Australia)

Hourong Qin (Nanjing University, China)

Yongyun Qin (Qujing Normal University, China)

Louis Rowen (Bar-IIan University, Israel)

Nik Ruskuc (University of St Andrews, United Kingdom)

Nguyen Van Sanh (Mahidol University, Thailand)

Dawei Shen (Henan University, China)

Lev Shneerson (The City University of New York, United States of America)

Susan Sierra (The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)

Aidan Sims (University of Wollongong, Australia)

S. Paul Smith (University of Washington, United States of America)

Ramesh Sreekantan (Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore, India)

Alexei Stepanov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)

Tim Stokes (University of Waikato,  New Zealand)

Guoping Tang (Chinese Academy of Science, China)

Anne Thomas (The University of Sydney, Australia)

Nikolai Vavilov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)

Mircea Voineagu (The University of New South Wales, Australia)

Ren Wang (University of Science and Technology of China, China)

Yanhua Wang (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics, China)

Ian Wanless (Monash University, Australia)

Geordie Williamson (The University of Sydney, Australia)

George Willis (The University of Newcastle, Australia)

Quanshui Wu (Fudan University, China)

Jie Xiao (Tsinghua University, China)

Takao Yamazaki (Tohoku University, Japan)

Dan Yan (Hunan Normal University, China)

Lingling Yao (Southeast University, China)

Shengkui Ye (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)

Yu Ye (University of Science and Technology of China, China)

Pu Zhang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

 

Contributed talks by (up to 21st September)

Mehdi Aaghabali (The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)

Jimboy R. Albaracin (Mindanao State University-Iligan Institute of Technology, Philippines.)

Vijay Kumar Bhat (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India)

Ardeline M. Buhphang (North-Eastern Hill University, India)

Gyu Whan Chang (Incheon Nation University, Korea)

Dishari Chaudhuri (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali, India)

Qinghua Chen (Fuzhou University, China)

Hassan Cheriha (University of Côte d’Azur, France)

Chih-Whi Chen (Xiamen University,  China)

Vineeth Chintala (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)

Truong Huu Dung (VNUHCM – University of Science, Vietnam)

Atul Gaur (University of Delhi, India)

Ryojun Ito ( Chiba University, Japan)

Danilo O. Jacobe (Mindanao State University – Iligan Institute of Technology, Philippines)

 Rahul Kumar (University of Delhi, India)

Shiv Datt Kumar (Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, India)

Namhee Kwon (Daegu University, Korea)

Ugur Madran (American University of the Middle East, Kuwait)

Kulajit Pathak (Barpeta Road Howly College, India)

V.K. Aparna Pradeep (Cochin University of Science and Technology, India)

Simon Rigby (University of Cape Town, South Africa)

P. G. Romeo (Cochin University of Science and Technology, India)

Alfilgen Sebandal (Mindanao State University – Iligan Institute of Technology, Philippines)

Sampat Kumar Sharma (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)

Sruthymurali (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, India)

Geetha Venkataraman (Ambedkar University Delhi, India)

Jocelyn Vilela (Mindanao State University – Iligan Institute of Technology, Philippines)

Dang Van Vinh (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam)

*: Not confirmed